Berlin.De - Info berlin.de

berlin.de receives about 93,000 unique visitors and 286,440 (3.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,335.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $881,164.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank berlin.de is ranked number 6,047 in the world and 0.0186% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 5.39.246.37.

About - berlin.de

Official guide to the history, people, and places of Berlin. Government, business, and tourist information. (German/English)
How did berlin.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is berlin.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
93,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,790,000
Daily Pageviews:
286,440 (3.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,047 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0186% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 87.6%90.4%216
United Kingdom 1.8%1.5%10866
Italy 1.3%0.9%11146
France 1.1%1.0%15015
Austria 1.0%0.5%3838
Switzerland 0.9%0.5%3708
Spain 0.7%0.7%18513
United States 0.7%0.6%94239

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
berlin.de
83.06%73.60%2.79
service.berlin.de
14.64%14.18%3.0
stadtentwicklung.berlin.de
3.79%3.26%2.7
vhsit.berlin.de
2.40%2.70%3.5
stayfriends.berlin.de
2.32%0.86%1.2
formular.berlin.de
1.08%1.70%5.0
ea.berlin.de
0.82%1.02%3.9
webmail.berlin.de
0.54%0.36%2.1
viz.berlin.de
0.31%0.14%1.4
hotel.berlin.de
0.28%0.22%2.4
gesetze.berlin.de
0.23%0.50%7
vergabeplattform.berlin.de
0.22%0.81%12
secure.berlin.de
0.17%0.05%1.0
ordnungsamt.berlin.de
0.14%0.05%1.2
be.berlin.de
0.13%0.06%1.5
daten.berlin.de
0.13%0.19%4
bildung.berlin.de
0.13%0.09%2.2
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush berlin.de
Domain:
  berlin.de
Rank:
  43,336
Organic Keywords:
  22,492
Organic Traffic:
  29,584
Organic Cost:
  $19,715.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  88
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
17,287
Total Backlinks:
  1,908,728
Follow Links:
  1,809,471
Nofollow Links:
  99,257
Referring Domains:
  18,901
Referring IPs:
  15,027

How socially engaged is berlin.de?

Facebook:
  6,532
Google +:
  1,778
Linkedin:
  83
Stumbles:
  155
Buffer:
  12
Pins:
  2

How much berlin.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,335.00
Monthly Revenue:
$40,050.00
Yearly Revenue:
$487,275.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 258,942$1,250.69
United Kingdom 4,297$26.77
United States 1,719$19.71
France 2,864$13.46
Italy 2,578$9.00
Switzerland 1,432$8.69
Austria 1,432$4.65
Spain 2,005$2.23

How much money do berlin.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$376.74
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,302.18
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$137,509.80
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
77,854
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,335,632
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
28,416,853
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 75,093$362.70
United Kingdom 687$4.28
United States 309$3.55
Switzerland 258$1.56
Italy 438$1.53
France 315$1.48
Austria 372$1.21
Spain 381$0.42

How much is berlin.de worth?

Website Value:
$881,164.04

Where is berlin.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
5.39.246.37
ASN:
AS48173 
ISP:
The Unbelievable Machine Company GmbH 
Server Location:
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 5.39.246.37

How fast does berlin.de load?

Average Load Time:
(999 ms) 79 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

States/Berlin
Berlin/Verzeichnisse und Portale

What sites are related to berlin.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 02 Sep 2016 13:38:56 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: proxy-revalidate
Content-Type: text/html
X-Varnish: 408476215 409747932
Age: 23
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Vary: User-Agent, Accept-Encoding
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: berlin.de
Status: connect
Last update was 384 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
berlin.de widget